1908 Paulding Dr Leakesville, MS 39451
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $281,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
3,242
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Paulding Dr, Leakesville, MS 39451 and is currently estimated at $265,333, approximately $81 per square foot. 1908 Paulding Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greene County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $480 | $15,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $480 | $11,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $477 | $11,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $477 | $11,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $245 | $9,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $249 | $9,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $246 | $9,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $251 | $9,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2 | $9,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $172 | $8,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,115 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map