$575,000
OPEN SUN 2PM - 4PM

Estimated payment $3,396/month

Total Views 220
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,584 Sq Ft
$363 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 1908 Pinehurst Drive — a beautifully updated ranch-style home nestled in the heart of South Inglewood. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home blends timeless character with modern comfort, featuring warm hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and thoughtfully refreshed interiors throughout. The spacious kitchen offers classic white cabinetry, butcher block countertops, exposed wood beams, and a large island perfect for gathering and entertaining. Situated on a lush, tree-lined lot, the home’s curb appeal is just as inviting as the interior, with mature landscaping and a peaceful neighborhood feel. The functional single-level layout provides comfortable living spaces, generously sized bedrooms, and an easy flow for everyday living. Conveniently located just minutes from Riverside Village and Shelby Park, this home offers the perfect balance of charm, convenience, and character in one of Nashville’s most desirable areas. Some stand out features would be an enclosed garage that offers a secondary living space, an expansive carport with plenty of parking and space for outdoor living, and a spacious shed that could be used as a shop, storage, or a previous tenant even used it as an art studio.

Listing Agent

James Farley

Zach Taylor Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 6159717982 License #365180 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Zach Taylor Real Estate

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,406

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 102 x 153
  • Back Yard Fenced

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,584 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Inglewood Elementary School
  • Isaac Litton Middle School
  • Stratford Stem Magnet School Upper Campus High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • High Speed Internet

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Burchwood Gardens Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07212024800

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,406

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Renovated
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Wood, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1584
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1584
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Lot Size: 102 X 153
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 07212024800
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3406

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Inglewood Elementary
  • High School: Stratford STEM Magnet School Upper Campus
  • Middle Or Junior School: Isaac Litton Middle

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,406 $121,025 $75,000 $46,025
2024 $2,711 $83,300 $25,000 $58,300
2023 $2,711 $83,300 $25,000 $58,300
2022 $2,670 $83,300 $25,000 $58,300
2021 $2,739 $83,300 $25,000 $58,300
2020 $2,807 $66,500 $27,500 $39,000
2019 $2,098 $66,500 $27,500 $39,000
2018 $2,098 $66,500 $27,500 $39,000
2017 $2,098 $66,500 $27,500 $39,000
2016 $1,656 $36,675 $8,000 $28,675
2015 $1,656 $36,675 $8,000 $28,675
2014 $1,656 $36,675 $8,000 $28,675
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $575,000 +16.2% $363 / Sq Ft
06/24/2022 06/24/22 Sold $495,000 0.0% $313 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/24/2022 05/24/22 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2022 05/12/22 For Sale $495,000 -- $313 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $495,000 Rudy Title
Deed $66,600 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3216457

Realtracs

APN: 072-12-0-248

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.