1908 Plover St Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Plover St, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $158,475, approximately $173 per square foot. 1908 Plover St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,550 | $121,700 | $5,800 | $115,900 |
| 2024 | $23 | $121,700 | $5,800 | $115,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $121,700 | $5,800 | $115,900 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $66,200 | $4,700 | $61,500 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $66,200 | $4,700 | $61,500 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $65,000 | $4,700 | $60,300 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $65,000 | $4,700 | $60,300 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $65,000 | $4,700 | $60,300 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $65,000 | $4,700 | $60,300 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $58,100 | $3,800 | $54,300 |
| 2015 | $1,401 | $58,100 | $3,800 | $54,300 |
| 2014 | $1,365 | $58,100 | $3,800 | $54,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map