1908 Rawhide Dr West Covina, CA 91791
South Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $836,000 - $965,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Rawhide Dr, West Covina, CA 91791 and is currently estimated at $919,152, approximately $449 per square foot. 1908 Rawhide Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vine Elementary School, Hollencrest Middle School, and West Covina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Maldonado Blanca Hernandez
Bought by
Maldonado Blanca Hernandez and The B Maldonado Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Maldonado Blanca Hernandez
Bought by
Maldonado Blanca Hernandez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,578
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$796,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Maldonado Blanca Hernandez
Bought by
Maldonado Blanca Hernandez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2006
Sold by
Maldonado Anthony and Maldonado Blanca
Bought by
Maldonado Blanca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2005
Sold by
Maldonado Anthony
Bought by
Maldonado Anthony and Maldonado Blanco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Sold by
Bennitt Carl C
Bought by
Maldonado Anthony and Hernandez Blanca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,600
Interest Rate
8.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Covina Llc
Bought by
Bennitt Carl C and Bennitt Lora J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,750
Interest Rate
10%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Blanca Hernandez | -- | None Available | |
| Maldonado Blanca Hernandez | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Maldonado Blanca Hernandez | -- | New Millennium Title Group | |
| Maldonado Blanca | -- | None Available | |
| Maldonado Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Maldonado Anthony | $279,500 | Southland Title | |
| Bennitt Carl C | $233,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maldonado Blanca Hernandez | $179,000 | |
| Closed | Maldonado Blanca Hernandez | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maldonado Anthony | $223,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennitt Carl C | $197,750 | |
| Closed | Maldonado Anthony | $41,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,176 | $421,136 | $134,246 | $286,890 |
| 2024 | $5,176 | $412,879 | $131,614 | $281,265 |
| 2023 | $4,917 | $404,784 | $129,034 | $275,750 |
| 2022 | $4,957 | $396,848 | $126,504 | $270,344 |
| 2021 | $4,811 | $389,068 | $124,024 | $265,044 |
| 2019 | $4,681 | $377,531 | $120,347 | $257,184 |
| 2018 | $4,515 | $370,130 | $117,988 | $252,142 |
| 2016 | $4,118 | $355,759 | $113,407 | $242,352 |
| 2015 | $4,035 | $350,416 | $111,704 | $238,712 |
| 2014 | $4,014 | $343,552 | $109,516 | $234,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map