1908 Redland Rd Idabel, OK 74745
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Redland Rd, Idabel, OK 74745 and is currently estimated at $162,270, approximately $84 per square foot. 1908 Redland Rd is a home with nearby schools including Haworth Elementary School, Haworth Middle School, and Haworth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Fagan Helen
Bought by
Citty Holly Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citty Holly Charles | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $255 | $3,398 | $917 | $2,481 |
| 2024 | $351 | $3,299 | $660 | $2,639 |
| 2023 | $330 | $3,190 | $660 | $2,530 |
| 2022 | $216 | $3,077 | $660 | $2,417 |
| 2021 | $390 | $4,588 | $660 | $3,928 |
| 2020 | $397 | $4,667 | $660 | $4,007 |
| 2019 | $353 | $4,825 | $660 | $4,165 |
| 2018 | $377 | $4,957 | $660 | $4,297 |
| 2017 | $379 | $4,957 | $660 | $4,297 |
| 2016 | $377 | $4,957 | $660 | $4,297 |
| 2015 | $388 | $4,957 | $660 | $4,297 |