1908 Richview Rd Mount Vernon, IL 62864
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Richview Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864 and is currently estimated at $210,756. 1908 Richview Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Osborne Primary Center, J.L. Buford Intermediate Education Center, and Zadok Casey Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Dillon Robert L and Dillon Alice F
Bought by
Dillon Robert L and Dillon Alice F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Dillon Robert L and Juenger Adriene A
Bought by
Dillon Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillon Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Dillon Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,239 | $64,824 | $8,582 | $56,242 |
| 2023 | $3,803 | $59,845 | $7,923 | $51,922 |
| 2022 | $3,772 | $52,496 | $6,950 | $45,546 |
| 2021 | $3,279 | $49,996 | $6,619 | $43,377 |
| 2020 | $3,511 | $46,725 | $6,186 | $40,539 |
| 2019 | $3,464 | $46,725 | $6,186 | $40,539 |
| 2018 | $3,415 | $46,725 | $6,186 | $40,539 |
| 2017 | $3,337 | $46,725 | $6,186 | $40,539 |
| 2016 | $3,225 | $46,725 | $6,186 | $40,539 |
| 2015 | $3,156 | $46,725 | $6,186 | $40,539 |
| 2014 | $3,187 | $46,725 | $6,186 | $40,539 |
| 2013 | $3,187 | $44,080 | $5,836 | $38,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map