1908 Ronzheimer Ave Unit 7 Saint Charles, IL 60174
Southeast Saint Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,561 - $460,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Ronzheimer Ave Unit 7, Saint Charles, IL 60174 and is currently estimated at $452,390, approximately $240 per square foot. 1908 Ronzheimer Ave Unit 7 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Munhall Elementary School, Wredling Middle School, and St Charles East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1994
Sold by
Sikorski Eugene C and Sikorski Cynthia K
Bought by
Tomek David T and Tomek Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomek David T | $118,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tomek David T | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,230 | $124,345 | $33,516 | $90,829 |
| 2023 | $8,907 | $111,290 | $29,997 | $81,293 |
| 2022 | $8,385 | $103,845 | $33,203 | $70,642 |
| 2021 | $8,073 | $98,985 | $31,649 | $67,336 |
| 2020 | $7,995 | $97,139 | $31,059 | $66,080 |
| 2019 | $7,859 | $95,216 | $30,444 | $64,772 |
| 2018 | $7,438 | $89,671 | $29,286 | $60,385 |
| 2017 | $7,138 | $85,191 | $28,284 | $56,907 |
| 2016 | $7,509 | $82,199 | $27,291 | $54,908 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,967 | $26,997 | $51,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,682 | $26,997 | $48,685 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,369 | $27,267 | $52,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map