Seller's Agent in 2018
Stephen Haas
RE/MAX Suburban
(630) 675-8400
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $423,984 - $459,000
Enjoy this immaculate, move-in condition 2-story spacious home. This home is sunny, warm and has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths with plenty of natural light throughout. Kitchen opens to family room which makes it the perfect place for entertaining family and friends. You will also enjoy entertaining off the very large wood deck area with hot tub and wonderful backyard. The large family room has a wood-burning fireplace to enjoy those fall and winter evenings and wonderful view of the fenced backyard. The Master bedroom is approximately 21x11 ft and has a large 5.5 x 5.5 ft walk-in closet with full bath. This truly is a remarkable home with unfinished basement waiting for you to add your special touch.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Suburban License #471006861 Listed on: 04/06/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Thomas | $285,000 | Precision Title | |
| Desalvo Steven | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagner Thomas | $228,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2018 05/30/18 | Sold | $285,000 | 0.0% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2018 04/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2018 04/03/18 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,388 | $120,996 | $33,516 | $87,480 |
| 2023 | $8,027 | $108,293 | $29,997 | $78,296 |
| 2022 | $7,698 | $101,341 | $33,203 | $68,138 |
| 2021 | $7,389 | $96,598 | $31,649 | $64,949 |
| 2020 | $7,308 | $94,797 | $31,059 | $63,738 |
| 2019 | $7,174 | $92,920 | $30,444 | $62,476 |
| 2018 | $6,763 | $87,530 | $29,286 | $58,244 |
| 2017 | $6,460 | $83,097 | $28,284 | $54,813 |
| 2016 | $6,777 | $80,179 | $27,291 | $52,888 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,055 | $26,997 | $50,058 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,891 | $26,997 | $46,894 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,452 | $27,267 | $50,185 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Stephen Haas
RE/MAX Suburban
(630) 675-8400
84 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Erin Hill
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(630) 336-5962
181 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09907837
APN: 09-36-303-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.