1908 South Ave Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $69,474 - $102,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 South Ave, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $90,369, approximately $73 per square foot. 1908 South Ave is a home with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, H. Byron Masterson Elementary School, and South Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Witham Billy
Bought by
Estes David L and Estes Tonya M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,500
Outstanding Balance
$42,376
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$47,993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estes David L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estes David L | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |