1908 W Linda Ln Rogers, AR 72758
Estimated Value: $434,383 - $529,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 W Linda Ln, Rogers, AR 72758 and is currently estimated at $463,346, approximately $220 per square foot. 1908 W Linda Ln is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Bellview Elementary School, Kirksey Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Haynie Karyn Sandra
Bought by
Alvarado Manuel J and Alvarado Jacqueline M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,400
Outstanding Balance
$198,567
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Hyanie Karyn Sandra
Bought by
Alvarado Manuel J and Alvarado Jacqueline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,400
Outstanding Balance
$198,567
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2020
Sold by
Bridges Deanna Elaine Haynie
Bought by
Haynie Karyn Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Haynie Deanna M
Bought by
Haynie Deanna Moore
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
M A G Ii Llc
Bought by
Haynie Douglas C and Haynie Deanna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Bought by
Cool Water 7Ac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Manuel J | $278,000 | City Title & Closing | |
| Alvarado Manuel J | $278,000 | Citytitle & Closing Llc | |
| Haynie Karyn Sandra | -- | None Available | |
| Haynie Deanna Moore | -- | None Available | |
| Haynie Douglas C | $240,000 | Trust Title Company | |
| Cool Water 7Ac | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarado Manuel J | $222,400 | |
| Closed | Alvarado Manuel J | $222,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,123 | $82,517 | $19,000 | $63,517 |
| 2024 | $2,908 | $82,517 | $19,000 | $63,517 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $52,360 | $8,600 | $43,760 |
| 2022 | $2,505 | $52,360 | $8,600 | $43,760 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $52,360 | $8,600 | $43,760 |
| 2020 | $2,058 | $46,410 | $6,600 | $39,810 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $46,410 | $6,600 | $39,810 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $46,410 | $6,600 | $39,810 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $46,410 | $6,600 | $39,810 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $46,410 | $6,600 | $39,810 |
| 2015 | $1,802 | $34,070 | $7,200 | $26,870 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $34,070 | $7,200 | $26,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map