1908 Witler St Philadelphia, PA 19115
Bustleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $425,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,667
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Witler St, Philadelphia, PA 19115 and is currently estimated at $395,724, approximately $237 per square foot. 1908 Witler St is a home with nearby schools including Frank Anne School, CCA Baldi Middle School, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
David Glick Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Ierulli Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Ierulli Pamela and David Glick Revocable Living T
Bought by
Stein Joel and Stein Sandy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2004
Sold by
Glick David J
Bought by
David J Glick Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Glick David J and Will Of Shirley Glick
Bought by
Glick David J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ierulli Pamela | -- | None Available | |
| Stein Joel | -- | None Available | |
| David J Glick Trust | -- | -- | |
| Glick David J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,966 | $362,000 | $72,400 | $289,600 |
| 2025 | $3,966 | $362,000 | $72,400 | $289,600 |
| 2024 | $3,966 | $362,000 | $72,400 | $289,600 |
| 2023 | $3,966 | $283,300 | $56,600 | $226,700 |
| 2022 | $2,790 | $238,300 | $56,600 | $181,700 |
| 2021 | $3,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,220 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,891 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,891 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,471 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,365 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $206,500 | $77,482 | $129,018 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,128 | $5,005 | $23,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map