19082 Flagship Cir Huntington Beach, CA 92648
Garfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $940,905 - $1,002,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19082 Flagship Cir, Huntington Beach, CA 92648 and is currently estimated at $978,476, approximately $654 per square foot. 19082 Flagship Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ethel Dwyer Middle, Huntington Beach High School, and Kinetic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1997
Sold by
Martha Nepko
Bought by
Becker Dayna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,785
Outstanding Balance
$22,976
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$955,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Nepko Martel E
Bought by
Nepko Martel E and The Martel E Nepko Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Dayna L | $158,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Nepko Martel E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Becker Dayna L | $154,785 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,119 | $252,276 | $115,667 | $136,609 |
| 2024 | $3,119 | $247,330 | $113,399 | $133,931 |
| 2023 | $3,046 | $242,481 | $111,176 | $131,305 |
| 2022 | $2,966 | $237,727 | $108,996 | $128,731 |
| 2021 | $2,912 | $233,066 | $106,859 | $126,207 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $230,677 | $105,764 | $124,913 |
| 2019 | $2,861 | $226,154 | $103,690 | $122,464 |
| 2018 | $2,818 | $221,720 | $101,657 | $120,063 |
| 2017 | $2,780 | $217,373 | $99,664 | $117,709 |
| 2016 | $2,665 | $213,111 | $97,710 | $115,401 |
| 2015 | $2,638 | $209,910 | $96,242 | $113,668 |
| 2014 | $2,583 | $205,799 | $94,357 | $111,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map