19083 Elston Way Estero, FL 33928
The Place at Corkscrew NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,000 - $885,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,634
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19083 Elston Way, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $805,938, approximately $221 per square foot. 19083 Elston Way is a home with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Stiehr Jack V and Jack And Patricia Stiehr Trust
Bought by
Jergenson Nancy Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
The Jack And Patricia Stiehr Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jergenson Nancy Jane | $875,000 | Market Place Title | |
| The Jack And Patricia Stiehr Trust | $481,800 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,630 | $387,249 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,771 | $413,348 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,771 | $401,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,766 | $389,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,726 | $399,872 | $122,920 | $276,952 |
| 2020 | $6,776 | $373,049 | $120,600 | $252,449 |
| 2019 | $3,417 | $105,790 | $105,790 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,496 | $98,350 | $98,350 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,996 | $21,657 | $21,657 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map