19084 Powell Ln Saucier, MS 39574
Estimated Value: $262,624 - $419,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,347
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19084 Powell Ln, Saucier, MS 39574 and is currently estimated at $346,656, approximately $147 per square foot. 19084 Powell Ln is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including D'Iberville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Powell Paul
Bought by
Paul E Powell Revocable Trust and Powell
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul E Powell Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $396 | $12,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $411 | $12,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $415 | $12,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $421 | $12,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $425 | $12,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $447 | $11,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $350 | $10,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $354 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $351 | $10,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $355 | $10,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $341 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,885 | $791 | $9,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map