1909 38th St NE Canton, OH 44705
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 38th St NE, Canton, OH 44705 and is currently estimated at $154,342, approximately $156 per square foot. 1909 38th St NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Ransom H. Barr Elementary School, Glenwood Intermediate School, and GlenOak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Stepanovich June and Stepanovich June D
Bought by
Stepanovich Family Irrevocable Trust and Hardesty
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stepanovich Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $40,640 | $11,060 | $29,580 |
| 2024 | -- | $40,640 | $11,060 | $29,580 |
| 2023 | $1,055 | $31,780 | $6,790 | $24,990 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $31,780 | $6,790 | $24,990 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $31,780 | $6,790 | $24,990 |
| 2020 | $966 | $27,380 | $5,850 | $21,530 |
| 2019 | $958 | $27,380 | $5,850 | $21,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map