1909 5th Ave Helena, MT 59601
Upper East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 5th Ave, Helena, MT 59601 and is currently estimated at $415,586, approximately $322 per square foot. 1909 5th Ave is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Helena Middle School, and Intermountain Children's Home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Demont Lorelle M
Bought by
Demont Lorelle M and Loomis Calvin W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,746
Outstanding Balance
$94,318
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$321,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Brown Carol Johnson
Bought by
Demont Lorelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,746
Outstanding Balance
$94,318
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$321,268
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demont Lorelle M | -- | Ha&Tco | |
| Demont Lorelle M | -- | Ha&Tco |