NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1909 7th Ave Scottsbluff, NE 69361

Estimated Value: $161,000 - $193,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,188 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2017

Last sale price $87,500 $74 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,053 / mo

114 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Storm Windows
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Bungalow

About This Home

As of April 2017

First time home buyer ready! Nice home close to Longfellow School features main floor laundry, new furnace/AC, new electrical throughout, newer windows. All appliances stay with the house including brand new washer & dryer. Second kitchen in basement - could be a 2 family home. Detached 2 car garage, fenced in back yard and maintenance free stucco exterior.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandy Macke

CHAMPION REALTY LLC License #201300008 Listed on: 11/22/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Darlene Kovarik

HOME TEAM REALTY INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,700

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Interior Spaces

  • 1,188 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Partial Basement
  • 1 Bathrooms in Basement
  • 2 Bedrooms in Basement

Home Security

  • Storm Windows
  • Storm Doors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010146083

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,700

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

6,839 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Age: 61+
  • Estimated Above Ground Sq Ft: 1188
  • Estimated Percent Finished Sq Ft: 80%
  • Interior Special: Garage Door Opener, Water Softener Owned, Smoke Detector
  • Sq Ft Above Ground: 1001-1200
  • Window Cover: All
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: Four
  • Family Room: Carpet
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining, Sliding Glass D
  • Kitchen: Gas Range, Refrigerator, Eat-In, Range Hood, Carpet
  • Living Room: Carpet
  • Laundry: Main, Off Kitchen, Electric
  • Other Rooms: Enclosed Porch
  • Estimated Basement Sq Ft: 1092
  • Estimated Garden Level Sq Ft: .
  • Estimated Main Sq Ft: 1188
  • Estimated Upper Sq Ft: .
  • Has Basement: Partial, Partly Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Basement Bathrooms: .5
  • Bathrooms Main: 1
  • Bedroom Basement: 2
  • Main Bedroom: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: Two

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior Feature: Deck, Storm Windows, Gutters, Storm Doors, STUCCO
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Street Road: Paved, City Maintained, Alley Access, Sidewalk

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: Two
  • Garage Type: Detached

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Gas, 40 Gal+
  • Heating Cooling: Gas Forc Air, Central Air
  • Utilities: City Water, City Sewer, Natural Gas, Electricity

Lot Info

  • Landscaping: Chain Fence, Established Yar, Good
  • Lot Size: 6850 SQ FT
  • Parcel #: 010146083
  • Zoning: RES

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1925

Tax Info

  • Taxes: $1700.88
  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Mattern Barry L and Mattern Jennifer L
Bought by
Mattern Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
$172,808

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2017 04/21/17 Sold $87,500 -26.4% $74 / Sq Ft
03/16/2017 03/16/17 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2016 11/22/16 For Sale $118,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,572 $130,395 $13,015 $117,380
2024 $1,396 $112,345 $10,275 $102,070
2023 $1,922 $94,920 $6,165 $88,755
2022 $1,922 $94,920 $6,165 $88,755
2021 $1,785 $86,851 $6,165 $80,686
2020 $1,732 $83,748 $6,165 $77,583
2019 $1,683 $81,488 $6,165 $75,323
2018 $1,693 $81,488 $6,165 $75,323
2017 $1,699 $81,488 $6,165 $75,323
2016 $1,701 $81,488 $6,165 $75,323
2015 $806 $81,488 $6,165 $75,323
2014 -- $81,488 $6,165 $75,323
2012 -- $81,488 $6,165 $75,323
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 19234

Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®

APN: 010146083

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.