NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $404,535 - $446,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,979 Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2021

Last sale price $335,750 $170 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,763 / mo

Highlights

  • 0.39 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • Buck Lake Elementary School Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

About This Home

As of May 2021

First time on the market, beautiful all brick 4 bedroom Buck Lake Area home in Easton Glen off Pedrick! Hardwood floors, gas stove, appliances and Fireplace, central vacuum, newer AC (2018) and Roof (2013). Light and bright home with open Kitchen and Living area with large bar seating areas with large pantry and tons of Storage. Split floorplan with large Master Suite featuring trey celling, huge walk in closet and master bath with separate shower and jetted tub, and French Doors for private access to patio. Walking distance to Buck Lake Elementary and Swift Creek Middle School and Alfred Greenway. This one won't last long...schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melanie Gilbert

GTwo Property Services, LLC License #3224706 Listed on: 04/13/2021

Co-Listed By

Hank Gilbert

GTwo Property Services, LLC License #3210405

Last Buyer's Agent

Hailey Farid

Xcellence License #3363098

Xcellence

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 95x180
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $11 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,979 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 18 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12073-11-25-38- A-018-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

HOA Fees

$11 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Directions: Biucklake to Pedrick, Right at Roundabour on Easton Glen, Right on Celtic, house on left.
  • Elementary School: BUCK LAKE
  • High School: LINCOLN
  • PropertySubType: Detached
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Curbs, Gutter(s), Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Lot Size: 95x180
  • ResoRoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 9272
  • Subdivision Name: Easton Glen
  • Owner Name: Of Record
  • Architectural Style: One Story, Traditional
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • ResoFireplaceFeatures: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Tray Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Stall Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments, Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Reso Parking Features: Garage, Two Car Garage
  • Reso Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Room Type: Foyer, Other, Pantry, Utility Room
  • Building Stories: 1
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1979.0

Exterior Features

  • View: None
  • Acres: 0.39
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 130.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SWIFT CREEK

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 12073-11-25-38- A-018-0

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Lot: 18

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2021
Closed on
May 14, 2021
List Price
$349,500
Sold Price
$335,750
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,750
-3.93%
Current Estimated Value
$421,134

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$85,384
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Sander Matthew S
Bought by
Brockmeier Chris E and Brockmeier Tammy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,700
Interest Rate
7.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Bloc Byron B
Bought by
Sander Matthew S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.74%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kanji Jiteshkumar $335,800 Attorney
Brockmeier Chris E $168,400 --
Sander Matthew S $26,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Brockmeier Chris E $147,700
Previous Owner Sander Matthew S $128,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2021 05/14/21 Sold $335,750 -3.9% $170 / Sq Ft
04/14/2021 04/14/21 For Sale $349,500 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,675 $338,992 -- --
2024 $5,510 $329,438 -- --
2023 $5,358 $319,843 $65,000 $254,843
2022 $5,790 $308,257 $60,000 $248,257
2021 $4,958 $258,284 $60,000 $198,284
2020 $2,924 $196,745 $0 $0
2019 $2,875 $192,322 $0 $0
2018 $2,835 $188,736 $0 $0
2017 $2,797 $184,854 $0 $0
2016 $2,766 $181,052 $0 $0
2015 $2,744 $179,793 $0 $0
2014 $2,744 $178,366 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

MLS Number: 330194

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 11-25-38-00A-018.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.