1909 Cesar Chavez Dr Unit 111 Oxnard, CA 93030
East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $845,823 - $878,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 Cesar Chavez Dr Unit 111, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $862,456, approximately $388 per square foot. 1909 Cesar Chavez Dr Unit 111 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Rosales Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco And Amada Valencia Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Valencia Amada | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Garcia Daniela | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Valencia Amada | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Gutierrez Amada | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Valencia Amada | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Valencia Amada | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| First Federal Bank Of California | $355,790 | Accommodation | |
| Vazquez Enrique | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vasquez Enrique | $635,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Romero Alfredo P | $323,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valencia Amada | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Daniela | $349,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Valencia Amada | $369,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Enrique | $508,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Alfredo P | $64,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Alfredo P | $258,650 | |
| Closed | Vasquez Enrique | $63,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,447 | $535,064 | $347,832 | $187,232 |
| 2024 | $6,447 | $524,573 | $341,012 | $183,561 |
| 2023 | $6,162 | $514,288 | $334,326 | $179,962 |
| 2022 | $6,045 | $504,204 | $327,770 | $176,434 |
| 2021 | $6,166 | $494,318 | $321,343 | $172,975 |
| 2020 | $5,437 | $434,485 | $282,593 | $151,892 |
| 2019 | $5,127 | $425,966 | $277,052 | $148,914 |
| 2018 | $4,903 | $417,615 | $271,620 | $145,995 |
| 2017 | $4,731 | $409,428 | $266,295 | $143,133 |
| 2016 | $4,716 | $401,401 | $261,074 | $140,327 |
| 2015 | $5,201 | $395,373 | $257,153 | $138,220 |
| 2014 | $4,998 | $387,630 | $252,117 | $135,513 |
Map
- 1902 Ribera Dr Unit 86
- 2007 Inez Dr
- 1503 Torero Dr
- 902 Paseo Brisas Lindas
- 1022 Calle Vista Calma
- 2005 San Jose St
- 619 Paseo Margarita
- 1906 Almanor St
- 2020 San Jose St
- 211 Featherstone St
- 2026 Mono St
- 561 N Anita Ave
- 164 Harding Ave
- 136 N Garfield Ave
- 259 Vanderbilt Dr
- 227 Galante Way
- 2701 Alvarado St
- 403 E 2nd St
- 117 S Hayes Ave
- 0 Alvarado St
- 1901 Cesar Chavez Dr Unit 113
- 1905 Cesar Chavez Dr
- 1906 Ribera Dr Unit 87
- 1895 Cesar Chavez Dr
- 1909 Cesar Chavez Dr
- 1910 Ribera Dr
- 1896 Ribera Dr Unit 36
- 1913 Cesar Chavez Dr
- 1891 Cesar Chavez Dr Unit 56
- 1914 Ribera Dr
- 1892 Ribera Dr
- 1917 Cesar Chavez Dr
- 1887 Cesar Chavez Dr
- 1918 Ribera Dr
- 1888 Ribera Dr
- 1921 Cesar Chavez Dr
- 1903 Ribera Dr
- 1883 Cesar Chavez Dr
- 1907 Ribera Dr Unit 84
- 1922 Ribera Dr Unit 91
Ask me questions while you tour the home.