Estimated Value: $371,000 - $406,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 Clarcona Ocoee Rd, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $388,764, approximately $225 per square foot. 1909 Clarcona Ocoee Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Laird Ray and Laird Angela J
Bought by
Laird Ray and Laird Angela J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Kelley Jewell M
Bought by
Laird Ray E and Laird Angela J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laird Ray | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Laird Ray E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,126 | $151,703 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,126 | $151,703 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,832 | $147,715 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $139,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,745 | $135,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $109,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $108,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $105,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $681 | $103,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $139,184 | $42,900 | $96,284 |
| 2016 | $1,237 | $122,897 | $28,600 | $94,297 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $117,382 | $28,600 | $88,782 |
| 2014 | $1,297 | $100,366 | $28,017 | $72,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map