1909 Cobb Trail Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated payment $3,345/month
About This Home
Under Construction. REDTAG SALE! Receive up to $20,000 towards closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender - Now through Sunday, April 26th. Legacy Preserve is D.R. Horton's newest community located off of North Rye Road, just north of Upper Manatee River Road. All of our homes feature all-concrete block construction on the first and second floors and D.R. Horton’s state-of-the-art Smart Home Automation system. Leacy Preserve's first amenity center is currently under construction and will contain a clubhouse, resort-style pool, playground, dog park, fitness center and open lawn space for sports and activities.
Listing Agent
D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA Brokerage Phone: 941-256-7010 License #3546856 Listed on: 02/13/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | Under Construction
Lot Details
- 8,298 Sq Ft Lot
- Northeast Facing Home
- Metered Sprinkler System
- Property is zoned PD-R
HOA Fees
- $62 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Home is estimated to be completed on 6/12/26
- Bi-Level Home
- Slab Foundation
- Tile Roof
- Block Exterior
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,934 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Tax Lot 272
- Assessor Parcel Number 513314109
- $2,285 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- Legacy Preserve Homeowner’S Association
- Built by D.R.Horton
- Legacy Preserve Subdivision, Hemingway Floorplan
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Sold | $512,000 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Off Market | $512,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $512,000 | -0.4% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $514,000 | -0.6% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $517,000 | -0.4% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $519,000 | -0.2% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Price Changed | $519,990 | +0.6% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Price Changed | $516,990 | +0.2% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | For Sale | $515,990 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4682515
APN: 5133-1410-9
- 1913 Cobb Trail
- 1917 Cobb Trail
- 1921 Cobb Trail
- 1847 Cobb Trail
- 1925 Cobb Trail
- 17163 James Trail
- 17159 James Trail
- 17155 James Trail
- 1911 Hammock Trace Dr
- 17151 James Trail
- 1907 Hammock Trace Dr
- 17147 James Trail
- 17166 James Trail
- 1845 Hammock Trace Dr
- 1841 Hammock Trace Dr
- 1827 Cobb Trail
- 17182 James Trail
- 17139 James Trail
- 17143 James Trail
- 1837 Hammock Trace Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.