17182 James Trail Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated payment $2,972/month
About This Home
MOVE IN READY! REDTAG SALE! Receive up to $20,000 towards closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender - Now through Sunday, April 26th. Legacy Preserve is D.R. Horton's newest community located off of North Rye Road, just north of Upper Manatee River Road. All of our homes feature all-concrete block construction on the first and second floors and D.R. Horton’s state-of-the-art Smart Home Automation system. Leacy Preserve's first amenity center is currently under construction and will contain a clubhouse, resort-style pool, playground, dog park, fitness center and open lawn space for sports and activities.
Listing Agent
D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA Brokerage Phone: 941-256-7010 License #3546856 Listed on: 12/08/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 7,742 Sq Ft Lot
- Southeast Facing Home
- Irrigation Equipment
- Property is zoned PD-R
HOA Fees
- $62 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Home is estimated to be completed on 3/27/26
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,372 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Upstairs
- En-Suite Bathroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Tax Lot 220
- Assessor Parcel Number 513311509
- $2,532 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- Legacy Preserve Homeowner’S Association
- Built by DR Horton
- Legacy Preserve Subdivision, Destin Floorplan
- The community has rules related to deed restrictions
Recreation
- Community Playground
- Community Pool
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Sold | $459,000 | 0.0% | $194 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Off Market | $459,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $459,000 | -1.1% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $464,000 | -0.6% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Price Changed | $467,000 | -0.4% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $469,000 | -0.6% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $472,000 | -0.4% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $474,000 | -0.6% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $477,000 | -0.4% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Price Changed | $479,000 | -0.6% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Price Changed | $482,000 | +0.6% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Price Changed | $479,000 | -1.2% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Price Changed | $484,990 | +0.2% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | For Sale | $483,990 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4674567
APN: 5133-1150-9
- 1925 Cobb Trail
- 17166 James Trail
- 1918 Cobb Trail
- 1921 Cobb Trail
- 1917 Cobb Trail
- 17163 James Trail
- 1913 Cobb Trail
- 17159 James Trail
- 1909 Cobb Trail
- 1915 Hammock Trace Dr
- 1918 Hammock Trace Dr
- 17155 James Trail
- 1905 Cobb Trail
- 1911 Hammock Trace Dr
- 17151 James Trail
- 1907 Hammock Trace Dr
- 1910 Hammock Trace Dr
- 1851 Cobb Trail
- 1845 Hammock Trace Dr
- 1906 Hammock Trace Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.