1918 Cobb Trail Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated payment $2,336/month
About This Home
MOVE IN READY! ALL CLOSING COSTS PAID, $5,000 towards upgrades + Special Interest Rates with the use of our preferred lender - Now through 3/31. Legacy Preserve is D.R. Horton's newest community located off of North Rye Road, just north of Upper Manatee River Road. All of our homes feature all-concrete block construction on the first and second floors and D.R. Horton’s state-of-the-art Smart Home Automation system. Leacy Preserve's first amenity center is currently under construction and will contain a clubhouse, resort-style pool, playground, dog park, fitness center and open lawn space for sports and activities.
Listing Agent
D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA Brokerage Phone: 941-256-7010 License #3546856 Listed on: 10/23/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 6,362 Sq Ft Lot
- Southwest Facing Home
- Irrigation Equipment
- Property is zoned PD MU
HOA Fees
- $187 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Home Design
- Home is estimated to be completed on 2/13/26
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Concrete Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,665 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Tax Lot 279
- Assessor Parcel Number 513314459
- $1,416 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include pool, ground maintenance
- Legacy Preserve Homeowner’S Association
- Built by D R Horton
- Rye Ranch® Subdivision, Harper Floorplan
- The community has rules related to allowable golf cart usage in the community
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Sold | $339,000 | 0.0% | $204 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Off Market | $339,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $339,000 | -0.9% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $342,000 | +1.5% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $337,000 | -1.5% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $342,000 | -0.6% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $344,000 | -0.9% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $347,000 | -0.6% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -1.4% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Price Changed | $354,000 | -0.8% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Price Changed | $357,000 | -0.6% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -1.4% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Price Changed | $364,000 | -0.8% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Price Changed | $367,000 | -0.5% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2026 01/03/26 | Price Changed | $369,000 | -0.8% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/25/2025 12/25/25 | Price Changed | $372,000 | -0.5% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Price Changed | $374,000 | -0.3% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Price Changed | $374,990 | +0.3% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | For Sale | $373,990 | -- | $225 / Sq Ft |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4669467
- 17182 James Trail
- 1925 Cobb Trail
- 17166 James Trail
- 1921 Cobb Trail
- 1917 Cobb Trail
- 17163 James Trail
- 1913 Cobb Trail
- 17159 James Trail
- 1909 Cobb Trail
- 1915 Hammock Trace Dr
- 1918 Hammock Trace Dr
- 17155 James Trail
- 1905 Cobb Trail
- 1911 Hammock Trace Dr
- 17151 James Trail
- 1907 Hammock Trace Dr
- 1910 Hammock Trace Dr
- 1851 Cobb Trail
- 1845 Hammock Trace Dr
- 1906 Hammock Trace Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.