$4,000 Per Month
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,551 Sq Ft
9,500 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Tennis Courts
  • 0.22 Acre Lot
  • Val Vista Lakes Elementary School Rated A-
  • Heated Spa
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

IMMACULATE! Fully Furnished home located in a gated subdivision of Val Vista Lakes. Single story open floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 2500 sq ft of living space. Step inside and be greeted by a beautifully updated kitchen, complete with sleek quartz countertops and all the essentials cookware, dishes, and silverware. This home is truly turnkey, featuring stylish furnishings throughout, including a washer and dryer, and TVs in multiple rooms. Relax and unwind in hot tub with chiller ready for your enjoyment. Beyond the home, enjoy access to fantastic community amenities, including a sparkling pool and spa, laguna beach pool, workout facilities, pickleball, racquetball, tennis and more. Perfect for entertaining or simply relaxing after a long day.

Listing Agent

Devin Snow

Snow Realty & Property Management License #BR570500000 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,551 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Smoke Free Home
  • 9,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/15/26
  • 3-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-98-239

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

9,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-05-15

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Non Assistive Animals: No
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 3
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Subdivision Name: VAL VISTA LAKES
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Spa Features: Heated
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven, Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2551.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sport Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
  • Pool Private: No
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path, Gated, Racquetball, Fitness Center
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Val Vista Lakes Elementary School
  • High School: Gilbert High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenfield Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9500.0
  • Parcel #: 304-98-239

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Price Changed $4,000 -14.9% $2 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Rent $4,700 0.0% --
08/12/2020 08/12/20 Sold $549,000 -1.1% $215 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/25/2020 06/25/20 Price Changed $554,900 -3.5% $218 / Sq Ft
06/12/2020 06/12/20 For Sale $574,900 -- $225 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

About the Listing Agent

Snow Realty & Property Management

(602) 932-0392

Section Image

Devin's Other Listings

  • 510 E Houston Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234

    $850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • 510 E Houston Ave
    • Gilbert, AZ

    3 Bedroom, 2 bathroom with Den and loft. All bedroom and bathroom on main level.

    Devin Snow Snow Realty & Property Management

    Section Image
  • 2557 E Orleans Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298

    $643,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • 2557 E Orleans Dr
    • Gilbert, AZ

    Spacious single-story home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, plus Den! Enjoy the fresh, modern feel with NEW paint inside and out. The open-concept design flows seamlessly, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops, and natural gas stove ready for your culinary creations. This well-maintained property offers comfortable living and is move-in ready. Don't miss out on this

    Devin Snow Snow Realty & Property Management

    Section Image
  • 15017 S 39th St, Phoenix, AZ 85044

    $505,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • 15017 S 39th St
    • Phoenix, AZ

    **Charming Home!** Welcome to this delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home situated on a gorgeous mountainside lot in quiet community. This property offers a comfortable and convenient lifestyle with access to fantastic community amenities. Relax and unwind in your private spa. Enjoy resort-style living with community amenities that include a sparkling pool and spa, perfect for relaxation and

    Devin Snow Snow Realty & Property Management

    Section Image
  • 1637 W Green Tree Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

    $536,000 $39K PRICE DROP

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,676 Sq Ft
    • 1637 W Green Tree Dr
    • Queen Creek, AZ

    Beautiful! 5 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom home in Skyline Ranch. Updated kitchen and bathrooms. New interior paint. Large bedroom on main floor. All bedrooms have walk-in closets. Plantation shutters throughout home. Large loft. Large master suite with large bathroom and huge master closet. 3 car garage.

    Devin Snow Snow Realty & Property Management

    Section Image
  • 0 Highway 260 Unit 6958612, Show Low, AZ 85901

    $2,500,000

    • Land
    • 84.04 Acres
    • $29,748 per Acre
    • 0 Highway 260
    • Unit 6958612
    • Show Low, AZ

    251 Acres total. Lots of potential. There is currently a well including water storage tank and electric. Owners currently have master plan layout of 101 residential lots.

    Devin Snow Snow Realty & Property Management

    Section Image
  • 2131 E New Bedford Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234

    $695,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft
    • 2131 E New Bedford Dr
    • Gilbert, AZ

    Charming 5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom home in Val Vista Lakes! 3 Car Garage! The interior boasts a welcoming living/dining room, a warm neutral & warm palette, vaulted ceilings, plantation shutters, & wood-look flooring in all the right places. The great room has direct access to the backyard. The eat-in kitchen showcases white cabinetry, SS appliances, granite counters, an island, & a breakfast

    Devin Snow Snow Realty & Property Management

  • 1633 E Lakeside Dr Unit 154, Gilbert, AZ 85234

    $385,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • 1633 E Lakeside Dr
    • Unit 154
    • Gilbert, AZ

    2 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM with loft. Resort living in Gilbert! Highly desirable Val Vista Lakes subdivision has so much to offer. Updated condo. New interior paint. Community pools, spa, work out facility, racquetball, volleyball, and tennis courts along with so much more! Spacious great room floor plan with vaulted ceilings in all rooms. Close to shopping center and US 60 freeway.