1909 E Willowtree (Waterfront) Ct Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,088,000 - $1,241,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 E Willowtree (Waterfront) Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $1,151,232, approximately $383 per square foot. 1909 E Willowtree (Waterfront) Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Val Vista Lakes Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Challenger Basic School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Donald | $570,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| The Galvez Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Galvez Adriano | $460,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Pollock James | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Coyne Clinton | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Coyne Clinton | $421,000 | None Available | |
| Stevermer Lyle E | -- | -- | |
| Stevermer Lyle E | $510,000 | -- | |
| Jones Jeffery W | -- | -- | |
| Jeffery W & Teresa C Jones Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Orion Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Jones Jeffery W | $252,122 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galvez Adriano | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevermer Lyle E | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevermer Lyle E | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Jeffery W | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Jeffery W | $180,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,673 | $67,473 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,931 | $64,260 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,931 | $81,350 | $16,270 | $65,080 |
| 2022 | $5,768 | $62,230 | $12,440 | $49,790 |
| 2021 | $5,966 | $59,020 | $11,800 | $47,220 |
| 2020 | $5,878 | $58,430 | $11,680 | $46,750 |
| 2019 | $5,460 | $53,950 | $10,790 | $43,160 |
| 2018 | $5,310 | $52,000 | $10,400 | $41,600 |
| 2017 | $5,136 | $51,400 | $10,280 | $41,120 |
| 2016 | $5,266 | $49,750 | $9,950 | $39,800 |
| 2015 | $4,802 | $49,180 | $9,830 | $39,350 |
Map
- 1748 E Queen Palm Dr
- 1734 E Queen Palm Dr
- 1157 N Date Palm Dr
- 1767 E Cortez Dr
- 2202 E Egret Ct
- 1220 N Crystal Shores
- 2142 E Desoto Way
- 1709 E Watercress Ln
- 1700 E Lakeside Dr Unit 63
- 1810 E Tremaine Ave
- 1912 E Schooner Ct
- 1752 E Tremaine Ave
- 1633 E Lakeside Dr Unit 166
- 1633 E Lakeside Dr Unit 131
- 1633 E Lakeside Dr Unit 45
- 1633 E Lakeside Dr Unit 25
- 1633 E Lakeside Dr Unit 58
- 1633 E Lakeside Dr Unit 170
- 1633 E Lakeside Dr Unit 27
- 1633 E Lakeside Dr Unit 106
- 1909 E Willow Tree Ct
- 1917 E Willow Tree Ct
- 1901 E Willow Tree Ct
- 1925 E Willow Tree Ct
- 1849 E Willow Tree Ct
- 1002 N Peppertree Dr
- 1910 E Willow Tree Ct
- 1918 E Willow Tree Ct
- 1902 E Willow Tree Ct
- 948 N Peppertree Dr
- 1841 E Willow Tree Ct
- 1926 E Willow Tree Ct
- 1848 E Willow Tree Ct
- 1017 N Peppertree Dr
- 1009 N Peppertree Dr
- 1842 E Willow Tree Ct
- 940 N Peppertree Dr
- 1833 E Willow Tree Ct
- 1025 N Peppertree Dr
- 1902 E Coral Tree Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.