1909 Kathryn Ct Bakersfield, CA 93312
Greenacres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $731,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 Kathryn Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $622,526, approximately $343 per square foot. 1909 Kathryn Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including American Elementary School, Rosedale Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,804 | $335,973 | $73,854 | $262,119 |
| 2024 | $4,335 | $329,386 | $72,406 | $256,980 |
| 2023 | $4,335 | $292,930 | $70,987 | $221,943 |
| 2022 | $4,133 | $287,189 | $69,596 | $217,593 |
| 2021 | $3,941 | $281,559 | $68,232 | $213,327 |
| 2020 | $3,824 | $278,674 | $67,533 | $211,141 |
| 2019 | $3,753 | $278,674 | $67,533 | $211,141 |
| 2018 | $3,641 | $267,856 | $64,911 | $202,945 |
| 2017 | $3,576 | $259,606 | $63,639 | $195,967 |
| 2016 | $2,916 | $241,773 | $62,392 | $179,381 |
| 2015 | $2,871 | $238,142 | $61,455 | $176,687 |
| 2014 | $2,804 | $233,479 | $60,252 | $173,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map