1909 Melvin Ave Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $528,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 Melvin Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $495,537, approximately $645 per square foot. 1909 Melvin Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Redeker Steven D and Redeker Gloria E
Bought by
Libby Jacquelyn K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,241
Outstanding Balance
$75,494
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$420,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Fisk Arron G and Fisk Carissa A
Bought by
Redeker Steven D and Redeker Gloria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,965
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
Smith Orin Dwayne
Bought by
Fish Aaron G and Fisk Carissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,537
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Libby Jacquelyn K | $172,000 | Transnation Title | |
| Redeker Steven D | $138,965 | -- | |
| Fish Aaron G | $90,250 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Libby Jacquelyn K | $169,241 | |
| Previous Owner | Redeker Steven D | $138,965 | |
| Previous Owner | Fish Aaron G | $90,537 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,647 | $446,900 | $344,000 | $102,900 |
| 2025 | $3,559 | $417,200 | $319,000 | $98,200 |
| 2024 | $3,559 | $413,200 | $315,000 | $98,200 |
| 2023 | $3,337 | $405,100 | $315,000 | $90,100 |
| 2022 | $2,892 | $315,000 | $238,000 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $2,764 | $245,500 | $177,000 | $68,500 |
| 2019 | $2,553 | $228,300 | $160,000 | $68,300 |
| 2018 | $2,475 | $202,900 | $141,000 | $61,900 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $155,700 | $126,000 | $29,700 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $126,700 | $98,000 | $28,700 |
| 2015 | $1,494 | $120,700 | $90,000 | $30,700 |
| 2013 | $1,414 | $100,800 | $67,000 | $33,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map