1909 Minda Dr Eugene, OR 97401
Cal Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,429 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 Minda Dr, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $431,357, approximately $296 per square foot. 1909 Minda Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Willagillespie Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Wofford Thomas
Bought by
Murphree Lori and Murphree Dwain
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,800
Outstanding Balance
$143,919
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$287,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Murphree Dwain Ray and Murphree Lori Arlene
Bought by
Wofford Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,800
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphree Lori | $203,400 | Pacific Northwest Title Of L | |
| Wofford Thomas | $212,000 | Evergreen Land Title Co |