1909 Northcliff Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 Northcliff Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $302,551, approximately $240 per square foot. 1909 Northcliff Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Wilshire Elementary School, Harwood Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Lee Eddie C
Bought by
Lee Mark Alan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Mark Alan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,308 | $249,685 | $65,000 | $184,685 |
| 2024 | $3,308 | $249,685 | $65,000 | $184,685 |
| 2023 | $4,519 | $247,839 | $45,000 | $202,839 |
| 2022 | $4,695 | $218,551 | $45,000 | $173,551 |
| 2021 | $3,821 | $194,317 | $45,000 | $149,317 |
| 2020 | $3,508 | $168,179 | $45,000 | $123,179 |
| 2019 | $3,271 | $182,749 | $45,000 | $137,749 |
| 2018 | $981 | $127,643 | $16,000 | $111,643 |
| 2017 | $2,791 | $143,910 | $16,000 | $127,910 |
| 2016 | $2,537 | $131,354 | $16,000 | $115,354 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $95,900 | $16,000 | $79,900 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $95,900 | $16,000 | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map