1909 Nushake Way Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $764,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 Nushake Way, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $682,748, approximately $260 per square foot. 1909 Nushake Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George McParland Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Raymus Properties Inc
Bought by
Wallace Stephen J and Wallace Lisetta T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,860
Outstanding Balance
$58,576
Interest Rate
7.95%
Estimated Equity
$624,172
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Stephen J | $214,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Stephen J | $202,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,898 | $372,718 | $76,842 | $295,876 |
| 2024 | $4,782 | $365,411 | $75,336 | $290,075 |
| 2023 | $4,724 | $358,247 | $73,859 | $284,388 |
| 2022 | $4,669 | $351,223 | $72,411 | $278,812 |
| 2021 | $4,626 | $344,338 | $70,992 | $273,346 |
| 2020 | $4,469 | $340,809 | $70,265 | $270,544 |
| 2019 | $4,416 | $334,128 | $68,888 | $265,240 |
| 2018 | $4,364 | $327,578 | $67,538 | $260,040 |
| 2017 | $4,307 | $321,156 | $66,214 | $254,942 |
| 2016 | $4,229 | $314,860 | $64,916 | $249,944 |
| 2014 | $3,968 | $304,056 | $62,688 | $241,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map