NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $116,000 - $159,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,379 Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2015

Last sale price $51,000 $37 Per Sq Ft

Est. 164% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $834 / mo

182 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2015

PRICE REDUCED!!!! This home is a must see! Located in established neighborhood close to conveniences. This 3 BDRM, 1.5 BA on 0.59 acres offers hardwood floors, great room with fireplace, appliances which include stove and dishwasher, freshly painted, roof just 1 year old, new water heater, and did I mention a brick fireplace for those summer barbecues with a fenced backyard. Owners are motivated! Call for more details!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lidia Harris

LNH Realty, LLC License #314408 Listed on: 10/31/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Lidia Harris

LNH Realty, LLC License #314408 Listed on: 10/31/2014

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,379 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 58900.00
  • Living Area: 1379.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 42.71
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds/Shades
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Types: Breakfast Room, Great Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Other
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.10

• Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Features: Carport, Attached, Concrete

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: See Remarks, Landscaped, Other
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2015-05-01

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2014
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
List Price
$64,900
Sold Price
$51,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,900
-21.42%
Current Estimated Value
$134,721

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$83,721
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.29%
Original Mortgage
$40,800
Outstanding Balance
$31,433
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,288

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Padgett Michael Aubrey
Bought by
Lacey Julie Anne and Lacey Steve Norsworthy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,305
Interest Rate
3.43%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cornwall Leslie $51,000 --
Lacey Julie Anne $25,000 --
Padgett Michael Aubrey -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cornwall Leslie $40,800
Previous Owner Padgett Michael Aubrey $30,305
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/15/2015 06/15/15 Sold $51,000 -21.4% $37 / Sq Ft
05/01/2015 05/01/15 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2014 10/31/14 For Sale $64,900 -- $47 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,427 $35,620 $6,400 $29,220
2024 $1,427 $43,088 $6,400 $36,688
2023 $1,556 $42,316 $6,400 $35,916
2022 $1,463 $38,132 $6,400 $31,732
2021 $1,274 $28,577 $6,400 $22,177
2020 $1,257 $28,577 $6,400 $22,177
2019 $1,320 $28,577 $6,400 $22,177
2018 $1,344 $29,057 $6,400 $22,657
2017 $1,353 $29,057 $6,400 $22,657
2016 $1,073 $29,057 $6,400 $22,657
2015 $1,449 $29,057 $6,400 $22,657
2014 -- $29,057 $6,400 $22,657
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98079910

Hive MLS

APN: 1333002000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.