Estimated Value: $293,000 - $393,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 Ploutz Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $352,365, approximately $254 per square foot. 1909 Ploutz Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Caswell Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Salinas Robert
Bought by
Costa Ryan P and Costa Jennifer Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,888
Outstanding Balance
$185,372
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Rose Village Llc
Bought by
Salinas Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,250
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costa Ryan P | $227,000 | Cypress Title Corporation | |
| Salinas Robert | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Costa Ryan P | $222,888 | |
| Previous Owner | Salinas Robert | $174,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,427 | $258,281 | $102,402 | $155,879 |
| 2024 | $3,226 | $253,218 | $100,395 | $152,823 |
| 2023 | $3,136 | $248,254 | $98,427 | $149,827 |
| 2022 | $3,098 | $243,388 | $96,498 | $146,890 |
| 2021 | $3,045 | $238,616 | $94,606 | $144,010 |
| 2020 | $2,961 | $236,170 | $93,636 | $142,534 |
| 2019 | $2,943 | $231,540 | $91,800 | $139,740 |
| 2018 | $2,878 | $227,000 | $90,000 | $137,000 |
| 2017 | $2,734 | $212,500 | $90,000 | $122,500 |
| 2016 | $2,444 | $188,000 | $65,000 | $123,000 |
| 2015 | $2,509 | $194,000 | $45,000 | $149,000 |
| 2014 | $2,261 | $173,000 | $40,000 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map