1909 Rookwood Rd Silver Spring, MD 20910
Estimated Value: $707,000 - $969,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,333
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 Rookwood Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $866,189, approximately $371 per square foot. 1909 Rookwood Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Woodlin Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Breidenthal Natalie A
Bought by
Simpson Vicary Scott C and Simpson Caitlin F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Breidenthal Ralph E and Breidenthal A Breidenthal N
Bought by
Breidenthal Natalie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Vicary Scott C | $600,000 | -- | |
| Simpson Vicary Scott C | $600,000 | -- | |
| Breidenthal Natalie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,918 | $802,200 | $335,400 | $466,800 |
| 2024 | $11,918 | $971,800 | $335,400 | $636,400 |
| 2023 | $11,411 | $869,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,181 | $766,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,192 | $664,400 | $335,400 | $329,000 |
| 2020 | $4,279 | $664,400 | $335,400 | $329,000 |
| 2019 | $13 | $664,400 | $335,400 | $329,000 |
| 2018 | $4,112 | $666,800 | $335,400 | $331,400 |
| 2017 | $6,998 | $641,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $615,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,326 | $589,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,326 | $589,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map