1909 S Ocotillo Dr Unit 2 Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated Value: $315,639 - $365,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 S Ocotillo Dr Unit 2, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently estimated at $348,660, approximately $254 per square foot. 1909 S Ocotillo Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Four Peaks Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimball Kay M | $137,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Langen Sharon | $135,900 | North American Title Agency | |
| Langen Sharon | -- | North American Title Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kimball Kay M | $145,400 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,684 | $32,021 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,633 | $33,775 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,659 | $26,548 | $3,049 | $23,499 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $20,437 | $3,049 | $17,388 |
| 2021 | $1,633 | $18,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,593 | $17,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,639 | $16,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $13,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $12,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $12,769 | $1,100 | $11,669 |
Map
- 2265 W 17th Ave
- 2205 W Ramona Ave
- 2233 W Ramona Ave
- 1922 S Palo Verde Dr
- 2052 W 20th Ave
- 1925 S Palo Verde Dr
- 2026 S Lawther Dr
- 2074 S Lawther Dr
- 1409 S Ocotillo Dr
- 10281 S Corona Dr
- 1739 S Desert View Place
- 1729 S Desert View Place
- 1432 S Lawther Dr
- 1427 S Delaware Dr
- 1379 S Grand Dr
- 1903 W 21st Ave
- 1841 W 20th Ave
- 1916 W 15th Ave
- 1921 W 22nd Ave
- 2219 S Palo Verde Dr
- 1809 S Ocotillo Dr
- 1845 S Ocotillo Dr
- 1873 S Ocotillo Dr
- 2063 W 18th Ave Unit 2
- 2130 W 18th Ave
- 2152 W 18th Ave
- 1887 S Ocotillo Dr Unit 2
- 2100 W 18th Ave Unit 2
- 2047 W 18th Ave
- 1826 S Ocotillo Dr Unit 2
- 1806 S Ocotillo Dr
- 1858 S Ocotillo Dr Unit 2
- 2070 W 18th Ave
- 2029 W 18th Ave
- 1902 S Ocotillo Dr
- 2038 W 18th Ave
- 2149 W 17th Ave
- 2101 W 17th Ave Unit CLEAN!
- 2101 W 17th Ave
- 2001 W 18th Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.