1909 Shell Rd Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $100,000 - $197,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 Shell Rd, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $146,290, approximately $182 per square foot. 1909 Shell Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Hill Marion A
Bought by
Great Bay Properties L C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,916
Interest Rate
7.01%
Estimated Equity
$135,374
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Great Bay Properties L C | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Great Bay Properties L C | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,565 | $123,800 | $40,500 | $83,300 |
| 2024 | $1,356 | $117,900 | $40,500 | $77,400 |
| 2023 | $1,196 | $103,100 | $40,500 | $62,600 |
| 2022 | $1,021 | $86,500 | $36,000 | $50,500 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $73,500 | $25,500 | $48,000 |
| 2020 | $893 | $72,000 | $24,000 | $48,000 |
| 2019 | $746 | $60,200 | $18,400 | $41,800 |
| 2018 | $840 | $60,200 | $18,400 | $41,800 |
| 2017 | $840 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $840 | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $840 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $849 | $61,700 | $19,000 | $42,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map