Estimated Value: $241,458 - $257,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 Wilson Ave, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $248,115, approximately $196 per square foot. 1909 Wilson Ave is a home with nearby schools including Whittier School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $619 | $251,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $587 | $214,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $577 | $207,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $489 | $133,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $489 | $133,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $489 | $121,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $475 | $121,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $475 | $118,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $475 | $118,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $475 | $92,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $316 | $92,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $413 | $51,151 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map