1909 Winborn Chapel Rd Lucedale, MS 39452
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,564
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 Winborn Chapel Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452 and is currently estimated at $141,333, approximately $90 per square foot. 1909 Winborn Chapel Rd is a home with nearby schools including Greene County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Box Danny R and Box Robert Dean
Bought by
Brown Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Sue | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,324 | $10,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,324 | $8,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $8,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $8,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $7,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $945 | $7,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $945 | $7,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $958 | $7,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9 | $7,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $391 | $4,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $392 | $4,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,169 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records