$480,000
OPEN SAT 1PM - 3PM $15K PRICE DROP

19091 Island View Dr Mora, MN 55051

Estimated payment $2,973/month

Total Views 11,287
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,606 Sq Ft
$184 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 150 Feet of Waterfront
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Multiple Garages
  • No HOA
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

Beautiful year 'round lake home on a double lot with sweeping views of fully recreational Fish Lake. Fish right off your dock, swim, ski, paddleboard, kayak, or motor around in your boat and end up across the lake at the Fish Lake Resort & Campground for a great dinner! The 150 feet of shoreline includes a dock and a sandy beach area. The beautiful yard is nicely landscaped and treed, giving the feel of a private retreat. The interior walls have the perfect "up north" feel with knotty pine accents. The main level entrance brings you into the very charming kitchen. There are 2 bedrooms on the main level, and a full bath. The many windows in the living and dining rooms let in beautiful light, plus offer a stunning view of the lake. The primary suite is upstairs and can be accessed via the spiral staircase , or from a private staircase from the exterior. This massive bedroom features a cozy fireplace with room for additional seating. There is a full bathroom, walk in closet, and a private deck. The lower level features a family room, a 3/4 bath, the laundry/storage area, and a walkout to the patio. There is space in this house for a lot of people, perfect for multi-generational living or sharing spaces and lake fun with friends and family. Additional buildings include an oversized 2 car detached garage, a detached single car garage/boat storage, and a charming log playhouse. New roof in 2024. Schedule a showing and bring your fishing pole. Seller has caught pike, sunfish, crappie, perch, catfish, and walleye - right from the dock!

Listing Agent

Cynthia Groeneweg

RE/MAX Results Listed on: 04/06/2026

RE/MAX Results

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,950

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 129x310x150
  • 150 Feet of Waterfront
  • Lake Front

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Multiple Garages

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 020404500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,950

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.86 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Window Unit(s)
  • Outside Features: Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: Well
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1742
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Drain Tiled, Finished, Walkout
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Living Area: 2606
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 864
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Waterfront Frontage: 150

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Multiple Garages

Utilities

  • Heating: Baseboard, Other
  • Sewer: Mound Septic, Septic System Compliant - Yes
  • Fuel: Electric, Propane

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Dock, Natural Woodwork

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Mora
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 3206796200

Lot Info

  • Waterfront YN: Yes
  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 129x310x150
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 020404500
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4950
  • TaxWithAssessments: 4950

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,626 $399,000 $152,300 $246,700
2024 $5,348 $424,800 $148,300 $276,500
2023 $4,724 $428,600 $151,000 $277,600
2022 $4,902 $343,000 $112,200 $230,800
2021 $4,670 $294,800 $110,700 $184,100
2020 $3,890 $274,300 $105,900 $168,400
2018 $3,426 $222,700 $99,351 $123,349
2017 $2,856 $221,900 $96,807 $125,093
2016 $3,266 $179,300 $78,506 $100,794
2015 $2,698 $190,600 $86,089 $104,511
2013 $2,698 $174,300 $85,443 $88,857
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $480,000 -3.0% $184 / Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $495,000 0.0% $190 / Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Off Market $495,000 -- --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $495,000 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $320,000 Title Group Inc
Warranty Deed $291,000 Ata Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $299,669 FHA
Previous Owner $58,200 Unknown
Previous Owner $232,800 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7050119

NorthstarMLS

APN: 02.04045.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.