191 49th St W Bradenton, FL 34209
West Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,810
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 49th St W, Bradenton, FL 34209 and is currently estimated at $287,298, approximately $158 per square foot. 191 49th St W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Jessie P. Miller Elementary School, Manatee High School, and Martha B. King Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Brooke Panipinto Anthony C and Brooke James Cara
Bought by
Rupp Ryan James and Rupp Nikki Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,655
Outstanding Balance
$133,728
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,570
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rupp Ryan James | $161,500 | Integrity Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rupp Ryan James | $156,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $128,153 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $120,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $115,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $112,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $110,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $108,266 | $40,000 | $68,266 |
| 2018 | $849 | $76,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $787 | $74,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $788 | $73,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $796 | $72,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $796 | $71,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $793 | $70,920 | $32,800 | $38,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map