191 Baltusrol Rd Franklin, TN 37069
Estimated Value: $738,430 - $911,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,283
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Baltusrol Rd, Franklin, TN 37069 and is currently estimated at $837,358, approximately $366 per square foot. 191 Baltusrol Rd is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Grassland Elementary School, Grassland Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Sold by
Zelenik William F
Bought by
Floyd Heflin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Heflin | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,497 | $218,825 | $75,000 | $143,825 |
| 2024 | $2,497 | $132,800 | $31,250 | $101,550 |
| 2023 | $2,497 | $132,800 | $31,250 | $101,550 |
| 2022 | $2,497 | $132,800 | $31,250 | $101,550 |
| 2021 | $2,497 | $132,800 | $31,250 | $101,550 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $104,250 | $23,750 | $80,500 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $104,250 | $23,750 | $80,500 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $104,250 | $23,750 | $80,500 |
| 2017 | $2,241 | $104,250 | $23,750 | $80,500 |
| 2016 | $2,241 | $104,250 | $23,750 | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map