Seller's Agent in 2012
Linda Wilcox
RE/MAX
(209) 836-1173
5 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $550,605 - $570,000
Great single story home located in a well established tree lined community. This well appointed 1279 sq. ft. home has three bedroom two bathroom. Landscaping both front and back, RV access,and no rear neighbors.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agpoon Julius Ganacial | $450,000 | Chicago Title Co Stockton | |
| Pate Ronald | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pate Ronald | $355,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Conway Antoinette A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zavala Joaquin N | $150,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Norwood Portia B | -- | None Available | |
| Norwood Oliver L | -- | None Available | |
| Norwood Portia B | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Norwood Oliver L | $133,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agpoon Julius Ganacial | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pate Ronald | $339,336 | |
| Previous Owner | Norwood Portia B | $198,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Norwood Oliver L | $136,990 | |
| Closed | Norwood Portia B | $49,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2012 03/30/12 | Sold | $150,000 | 0.0% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2012 03/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2011 12/20/11 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,784 | $501,979 | $133,860 | $368,119 |
| 2024 | $5,328 | $492,137 | $131,236 | $360,901 |
| 2023 | $5,246 | $482,488 | $128,663 | $353,825 |
| 2022 | $5,139 | $473,029 | $126,141 | $346,888 |
| 2021 | $5,080 | $463,755 | $123,668 | $340,087 |
| 2020 | $5,046 | $459,000 | $122,400 | $336,600 |
| 2019 | $4,084 | $376,727 | $131,589 | $245,138 |
| 2018 | $6,786 | $369,341 | $129,009 | $240,332 |
| 2017 | $6,563 | $362,100 | $126,480 | $235,620 |
| 2016 | $1,774 | $159,154 | $39,258 | $119,896 |
| 2015 | $1,758 | $156,765 | $38,669 | $118,096 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $153,694 | $37,911 | $115,783 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Linda Wilcox
RE/MAX
(209) 836-1173
5 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 11088243
APN: 214-240-45
Ask me questions while you tour the home.