191 Carlsbad Cir Vacaville, CA 95687
Leisure Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,862 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Carlsbad Cir, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $477,216, approximately $298 per square foot. 191 Carlsbad Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2020
Sold by
Santos Jesus and Santos Elaine M
Bought by
Santos Jesus and Santos Elaine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,014
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2019
Sold by
Santos Jesus and Santos Elaine M
Bought by
Santos Jesus and Santos Elaine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Sold by
Pollock Cheryl Jeanne
Bought by
Santos Elaine M and Santos Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,700
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Pollock Marion Eloise
Bought by
Pollock Marion E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Jesus | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Santos Jesus | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Santos Jesus | -- | None Available | |
| Santos Elaine M | $225,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Pollock Marion E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Jesus | $178,000 | |
| Closed | Santos Elaine M | $213,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,109 | $277,061 | $61,567 | $215,494 |
| 2024 | $3,109 | $271,629 | $60,360 | $211,269 |
| 2023 | $3,034 | $266,304 | $59,177 | $207,127 |
| 2022 | $2,954 | $261,083 | $58,017 | $203,066 |
| 2021 | $2,958 | $255,965 | $56,880 | $199,085 |
| 2020 | $2,918 | $253,341 | $56,297 | $197,044 |
| 2019 | $2,866 | $248,375 | $55,194 | $193,181 |
| 2018 | $2,833 | $243,506 | $54,112 | $189,394 |
| 2017 | $2,737 | $238,732 | $53,051 | $185,681 |
| 2016 | $2,718 | $234,052 | $52,011 | $182,041 |
| 2015 | $2,682 | $230,537 | $51,230 | $179,307 |
| 2014 | $2,511 | $226,022 | $50,227 | $175,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map