191 Chestnut St Liberty, NY 12754
Estimated Value: $204,845 - $264,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Chestnut St, Liberty, NY 12754 and is currently estimated at $227,711, approximately $135 per square foot. 191 Chestnut St is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
County Of Sullivan&Tax Sale
Bought by
Bunche Gerald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunche Gerald | $10,500 | N/A |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,211 | $70,000 | $10,900 | $59,100 |
| 2024 | $6,211 | $70,000 | $10,900 | $59,100 |
| 2023 | $5,767 | $70,000 | $10,900 | $59,100 |
| 2022 | $5,773 | $70,000 | $10,900 | $59,100 |
| 2021 | $5,484 | $70,000 | $10,900 | $59,100 |
| 2020 | $5,847 | $70,000 | $10,900 | $59,100 |
| 2019 | $5,589 | $70,000 | $10,900 | $59,100 |
| 2018 | $5,589 | $70,000 | $10,900 | $59,100 |
| 2017 | $5,842 | $70,000 | $10,900 | $59,100 |
| 2016 | $3,994 | $70,000 | $10,900 | $59,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,000 | $10,900 | $59,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,000 | $10,900 | $59,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map