191 Corral Bottom Rd Hyampom, CA 96046
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $429,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,774
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Corral Bottom Rd, Hyampom, CA 96046 and is currently estimated at $328,924, approximately $185 per square foot. 191 Corral Bottom Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hayfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Starrs William E and Mcbride Cory L
Bought by
Hyampom Ranch Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Mcbride Cory L
Bought by
Starrs William E and Mcbride Cory L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyampom Ranch Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Starrs William E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,478 | $229,301 | $66,466 | $162,835 |
| 2024 | $2,438 | $224,806 | $65,163 | $159,643 |
| 2023 | $2,438 | $220,399 | $63,886 | $156,513 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $216,079 | $62,634 | $153,445 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $211,843 | $61,406 | $150,437 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $209,672 | $60,777 | $148,895 |
| 2019 | $2,035 | $205,562 | $59,586 | $145,976 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $201,532 | $58,418 | $143,114 |
| 2017 | $2,029 | $197,581 | $57,273 | $140,308 |
| 2016 | $1,948 | $193,707 | $56,150 | $137,557 |
| 2015 | $1,918 | $190,798 | $55,307 | $135,491 |
| 2014 | $1,891 | $187,061 | $54,224 | $132,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map