Estimated Value: $564,368 - $670,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,908
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 E 100 S, Mona, UT 84645 and is currently estimated at $620,592, approximately $325 per square foot. 191 E 100 S is a home with nearby schools including Juab High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,878 | $305,080 | $110,425 | $194,655 |
| 2024 | $2,875 | $289,190 | $110,425 | $178,765 |
| 2023 | $2,831 | $267,979 | $91,476 | $176,503 |
| 2022 | $2,566 | $244,195 | $65,177 | $179,018 |
| 2021 | $2,112 | $177,328 | $58,806 | $118,522 |
| 2020 | $2,125 | $176,511 | $57,989 | $118,522 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $251,285 | $55,380 | $195,905 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $251,285 | $55,380 | $195,905 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $237,325 | $52,780 | $184,545 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $111,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,387 | $180,528 | $31,200 | $149,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map