Estimated Value: $621,000 - $720,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,593
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 S 200 E, Mona, UT 84645 and is currently estimated at $660,621, approximately $414 per square foot. 40 S 200 E is a home with nearby schools including Juab High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,163 | $335,310 | $104,544 | $230,766 |
| 2024 | $3,167 | $318,506 | $104,544 | $213,962 |
| 2023 | $3,161 | $299,209 | $83,160 | $216,049 |
| 2022 | $2,979 | $283,500 | $61,776 | $221,724 |
| 2021 | $2,288 | $192,068 | $50,490 | $141,578 |
| 2020 | $2,304 | $191,367 | $49,789 | $141,578 |
| 2019 | $2,149 | $289,024 | $53,250 | $235,774 |
| 2018 | $2,040 | $267,286 | $53,250 | $214,036 |
| 2017 | $1,863 | $252,466 | $50,750 | $201,716 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $118,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,349 | $187,273 | $30,000 | $157,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map