Estimated Value: $299,935 - $418,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 E Howe St, Alcoa, TN 37701 and is currently estimated at $350,484, approximately $192 per square foot. 191 E Howe St is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Alcoa Elementary School, Alcoa Middle School, and Alcoa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Robinson Rosalind A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Rosalind A | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $69,975 | $11,250 | $58,725 |
| 2024 | -- | $69,975 | $11,250 | $58,725 |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $69,975 | $11,250 | $58,725 |
| 2022 | $1,787 | $37,700 | $7,125 | $30,575 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $37,700 | $7,125 | $30,575 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $37,700 | $7,125 | $30,575 |
| 2019 | $1,787 | $37,700 | $7,125 | $30,575 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $30,600 | $4,175 | $26,425 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $30,600 | $4,175 | $26,425 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $30,600 | $4,175 | $26,425 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $30,600 | $4,175 | $26,425 |
| 2014 | $1,273 | $30,600 | $4,175 | $26,425 |
| 2013 | $1,273 | $30,975 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map