191 E Myrtle St Palmyra, IL 62674
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 191 E Myrtle St, Palmyra, IL 62674 and is currently estimated at $155,887. 191 E Myrtle St is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School, Northwestern Junior High School, and Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1994
Bought by
Stelle Kathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stelle Kathy | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,196 | $43,750 | $2,645 | $41,105 |
| 2023 | $2,124 | $40,509 | $2,449 | $38,060 |
| 2022 | $2,108 | $37,859 | $2,289 | $35,570 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $41,382 | $2,139 | $39,243 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $39,067 | $1,999 | $37,068 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $31,493 | $1,904 | $29,589 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $30,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $29,802 | $1,802 | $28,000 |
| 2016 | $1,710 | $28,990 | $1,753 | $27,237 |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $28,990 | $1,753 | $27,237 |
| 2014 | $1,757 | $28,990 | $1,753 | $27,237 |
| 2013 | $1,717 | $28,990 | $1,753 | $27,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map