208 E Myrtle St Palmyra, IL 62674
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Myrtle St, Palmyra, IL 62674 and is currently estimated at $142,850. 208 E Myrtle St is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School, Northwestern Junior High School, and Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Abbott Kenneth A
Bought by
Graves William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Bought by
Abbott Kenneth A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves William | -- | Lange Title | |
| Abbott Kenneth A | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,145 | $36,858 | $3,969 | $32,889 |
| 2023 | $2,085 | $34,128 | $3,675 | $30,453 |
| 2022 | $2,085 | $31,896 | $3,435 | $28,461 |
| 2021 | $1,602 | $35,809 | $3,210 | $32,599 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $33,859 | $3,000 | $30,859 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $26,532 | $2,857 | $23,675 |
| 2018 | $1,499 | $25,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $25,108 | $2,704 | $22,404 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $24,424 | $2,630 | $21,794 |
| 2015 | $1,403 | $24,424 | $2,630 | $21,794 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $24,424 | $2,630 | $21,794 |
| 2013 | $1,376 | $24,424 | $2,630 | $21,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map