191 E Outer Rd Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $561,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,127
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 E Outer Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $397,355, approximately $96 per square foot. 191 E Outer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
B & E Smith Investments Llc
Bought by
Bob Sutton Real Estate & Loans Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bob Sutton Real Estate & Loans Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,201 | $91,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $40 | $86,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,040 | $86,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,310 | $29,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $29,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,308 | $28,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $28,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $28,960 | $0 | $0 |